08/03/2020 Stage 1 : Plaisir - Plaisir 154 km
09/03/2020 Stage 2 : Chevreuse - Chalette sur Loing 166 km
10/03/2020 Stage 3 : Chalette sur Loing - La Chatre 214 km
11/03/2020 Stage 4 : Saint Amand Montrond - Saint Amand Montrond 15 km
12/03/2020 Stage 5 : Gannat - La Cote Saint Andre 227 km
13/03/2020 Stage 6 : Sorgues - Apt 160 km
14/03/2020 Stage 7 : Nice - Valdeblore La Colmiane 166 km
15/03/2020 Stage 8 : Nice - Nice 113 km

Uitslag

1. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas 4:27:01
2. Tiesj Benoot +0:46
3. Thibaut Pinot +0:56
4. Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia +0:56
5. Vincenzo Nibali +0:56
6. Maximilian Schachmann +0:58
7. Guillaume Martin +1:19
8. Tanel Kangert +1:22
9. Romain Bardet +1:32
10. Rudy Molard +1:32
11. Thomas De Gendt +1:48
12. Soren Kragh Andersen +2:10
13. Felix Grossschartner +3:36
14. Richie Porte +3:40
15. Chris Hamilton +3:54
16. Xandro Meurisse +3:54
17. Fabien Doubey +3:58
18. John Degenkolb +4:44
19. Jasper Stuyven +4:44
20. Olivier Le Gac +4:44
21. Kenny Elissonde +5:40
22. Aurélien Paret-Peintre +6:04
23. Bob Jungels +6:35
24. Philippe Gilbert +7:06
25. Romain Combaud +7:31
26. Cees Bol +7:50
27. Roman Kreuziger +8:10
28. Zdenek Stybar +8:10
29. Quentin Pacher +9:19
30. Cyril Barthe +9:19
31. Tim Declercq +9:19
32. Julian Alaphilippe +9:56
33. Nikias Arndt +9:56
34. Winner Anacona Gomez +9:56
35. Stefan Küng +12:27
36. Nico Denz +13:07
37. Nicolas Edet +13:40
38. Alberto Bettiol +14:19
39. Sander Armée +14:59
40. Ryan Gibbons +14:59
41. Julien Vermote +14:59
42. Kasper Asgreen +14:59
43. Antoine Duchesne +14:59
44. Connor Swift +14:59
46. Andrea Pasqualon +14:59
47. Dries Van Gestel +14:59
48. Michael Valgren Andersen +14:59
49. Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas +14:59
50. Mikaël Cherel +17:03
51. Matthieu Ladagnous +17:34
52. Evaldas Siskevicius +18:49
53. Michael Morkov Christensen +18:49
54. Michael Matthews +19:08
55. Patrick Konrad +19:08
56. Niki Terpstra +19:10
57. Edward Theuns +19:27
58. Anthony Perez +21:56
59. Piet Allegaert +21:56
60. Julien Trarieux +21:56
61. Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego +21:56
- Jenthe Biermans DNS
- Nacer Bouhanni DNF
- Lilian Calmejane DNF
- Victor Campenaerts DNF
- Bryan Coquard DNF
- Benoît Cosnefroy DNF
- Aim? De Gendt DNF
- Jens Debusschere DNF
- Frederik Frison DNF
- Michael Gogl DNF
- Alexis Gougeard DNF
- Jonathan Hivert DNF
- Alex Kirsch DNF
- Roger Kluge DNS
- Yves Lampaert DNF
- Pierre Latour DNF
- Cyril Lemoine DNF
- Tobias Ludvigsson DNF
- Daniel McLay DNF
- Ramunas Navardauskas DNF
- Ben O'Connor DNS
- Mads Pedersen DNS
- Nans Peters DNF
- Adrien Petit DNF
- Nils Politt DNS
- Dusan Rajovic DNF
- Juraj Sagan DNF
- Peter Sagan DNF
- Marc Sarreau DNF
- Michael Schwarzmann DNF
- Thomas Scully DNF
- Damien Touzoué DNF
- Anthony Turgis DNF
- Tom Van Asbroeck DNS
- Boy Van Poppel DNF
- Sep Vanmarcke DNF
- Pieter Vanspeybrouck DNF